Home Vendor Directory About Services FAQ Contact Request Service Fleet Register Emergency Help Vendor Login Register
Menu
🚛 Truck Repair Directory
(855) 450-1212

24/7 Truck Repair Shop in Richmond Hill, ON

Richmond Hill, ON

CALL DISPATCH: (855) 450-1212
MRI HUB RATING
7.2
out of 10.0

Highway Corridor Intelligence

Precision: Heavy-duty dispatch operations in Richmond Hill, ON, require expertise in navigating the 404 and 407 highways while efficiently servicing transportation needs to and from the nearby Concord/Vaughan industrial area.

Heavy-duty diesel repair services in Richmond Hill, ON focus on the unique needs of Class 8 tractors and trailers operating in demanding commercial conditions. Providers address engine performance issues, transmission problems, differential repairs, and frame/suspension work. Serving key freight corridors including Hwy 401, Hwy 400, Hwy 417, QEW. Experienced technicians use manufacturer-specific diagnostic tools to identify fault codes and perform repairs that meet OEM specifications and DOT safety standards.

Local Truck Repair Shop in Richmond Hill, ON

1

404 mobile truck repair and tires

16th Ave, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 1M4, Canada, Richmond Hill, ON L4B 1M4
2

Richmond Hill Auto Repair

85 Newkirk Rd Unit 3 & 4, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 3G4, Canada, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 3G4
3

Cyrus automotive & truck service centre

178 Centre St E, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 1A6, Canada, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 1A6
4

Richmond Hill Auto Spring Service

169 Centre St E Unit A, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 8V3, Canada, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 8V3
5

The Truck & Trailer Clinic

94 Newkirk Rd, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 3G3, Canada, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 3G3
6

Master Mechanic Richmond Hill

10605 Yonge St, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 3C5, Canada, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 3C5
7

Mega Auto & Truck Service

28 Industrial Rd, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 2Y1, Canada, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 2Y1
8

Riva Truck Accessories Richmond Hill

22 Industrial Rd, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 2Y1, Canada, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 2Y1
9

Ocean Automotive & Truck Service Centre

178 Centre St E, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 1A6, Canada, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 1A6
Additional Services in Richmond Hill

Frequently Asked Questions

Do you work on both tractors and trailers in Richmond Hill, ON?

Truck repair listings focus on tractors, but many can coordinate basic trailer issues or refer you to trailer specialists when required.

What info helps dispatch the right tech in Richmond Hill, ON?

Truck make/model, engine type (if known), symptoms, and your exact location. Photos of dash codes help speed up diagnostics.

Can you help with overheating or coolant loss near Richmond Hill, ON?

Yes—common causes include radiator/hoses, coolant leaks, fan/clutch issues, water pump problems, or aftertreatment heat load. Diagnosis determines the right fix.

Regional Connectivity

Our Richmond Hill, ON service hub provides maintenance coverage to 5 nearby logistics centers, ensuring rapid response across the regional corridor system.

Service Area Map

🌐 Part of the Nationwide Truck Repair Network

Trusted truck & trailer repair resources across the USA & Canada

Truck Helps Pennsylvania Truck Repair 24 Hour Truck Towing 24 Hour Truck Repairs 123 Tractor Mobile Diesel Truck Repair Semi Truck Repair Shops Mobile Quality Reefer Repair Trucks Repair Info Semi Trailers Repair