Home Vendor Directory About Services FAQ Contact Request Service Fleet Register Emergency Help Vendor Login Register
Menu
🚛 Truck Repair Directory
(855) 450-1212

24/7 Trailer Repair in Owen Sound, ON

Owen Sound, ON

CALL DISPATCH: (855) 450-1212
MRI HUB RATING
8.4
out of 10.0

Highway Corridor Intelligence

Precision: Heavy-duty dispatch in Owen Sound strategically leverages Highway 6 and Highway 26 corridors, facilitating efficient transport solutions to and from the Owen Sound Harbour.

Electrical system failures, brake problems, and door malfunctions are common trailer issues that demand immediate attention in Owen Sound, ON. Trailer service facilities provide repair and maintenance for the full range of semi-trailer equipment including brake adjustments, air leak fixes, door hardware replacement, and compliance lighting work. Serving key freight corridors including Hwy 401, Hwy 400, Hwy 417, QEW. Technicians understand the importance of minimizing trailer downtime and prioritize safety-critical repairs.

Local Trailer Repair in Owen Sound, ON

1

Minniehill Millwrighting & Transportation

7th Line, Meaford, ON N4L 1W6, Canada, Meaford, ON N4L 1W6
2

McCullough's TIRECRAFT Paisley

3416 Bruce County Rd 3, Paisley, ON N0G 2N0, Canada, Paisley, ON N0G 2N0
3

Jonsteel Shop and Mobile Welding

775555 ON-10, Markdale, ON N0C 1H0, Canada, Markdale, ON N0C 1H0
4

Desboro Tire Sales Inc.

136234 Grey Rd 40, Desboro, ON N0H 1K0, Canada, Desboro, ON N0H 1K0
5

Port Elgin Estates & Resort

5007 ON-21, Port Elgin, ON N0H 2C5, Canada, Port Elgin, ON N0H 2C5
6

Go Glass! and Accessories

5094 ON-21, Port Elgin, ON N0H 2C5, Canada, Port Elgin, ON N0H 2C5
7

Sunny Hill Power

1128 Bruce County Rd 17, Port Elgin, ON N0H 2C6, Canada, Port Elgin, ON N0H 2C6
8

Tibor's Automotive Painting & Welding

198 Concession 10, Port Elgin, ON N0H 2C6, Canada, Port Elgin, ON N0H 2C6
9

Revive Resorts Inc.

5564 ON-21, Port Elgin, ON N0H 2C6, Canada, Port Elgin, ON N0H 2C6
10

Lakeview RV Centre

63020 Sunny Valley Rd, Owen Sound, ON N4K 5N6, Canada, Owen Sound, ON N4K 5N6
11

Zee Fiberglass & Marine Restoration

2 Terra Dr, Markdale, ON N0C 1H0, Canada, Markdale, ON N0C 1H0
12

Advanced Marine & Powersports

202435 Hwy 6, Owen Sound, ON N4K 6V5, Canada, Owen Sound, ON N4K 6V5
13

Terry's Trailer Service

717870 Hwy 6, Owen Sound, ON N4K 5N7, Canada, Owen Sound, ON N4K 5N7
14

Addison Truck & Trailer Repair Inc

112 Thom Dr, Owen Sound, ON N4K 5N7, Canada, Owen Sound, ON N4K 5N7
15

Princess Auto

2125 16th St E Unit E, Owen Sound, ON N4K 0E2, Canada, Owen Sound, ON N4K 0E2
16

Quesnel's RV Repair

241266 Concession 3, Shallow Lake, ON N0H 2K0, Canada, Shallow Lake, ON N0H 2K0
17

Sauble Storage

932 Main St, Sauble Beach, ON N0H 2G0, Canada, Sauble Beach, ON N0H 2G0
18

Rosenburg Steve Custom Plumbing

7 Martin Dr, Sauble Beach, ON N0H 2G0, Canada, Sauble Beach, ON N0H 2G0
19

Sauble Falls Tent & Trailer Camp

849 Sauble Falls Pkwy, South Bruce Peninsula, ON N0H 2T0, Canada, Sauble Beach, ON N0H 2T0
20

Happy Hearts Tent & Trailer Park

93 Cape Hurd Rd, Tobermory, ON N0H 2R0, Canada, Tobermory, ON N0H 2R0
Additional Services in Owen Sound

Frequently Asked Questions

What should I provide when requesting trailer repair in Owen Sound, ON?

Trailer type (dry van, reefer, flatbed), issue description, whether it’s loaded, and your location. Photos help for doors/body damage.

Do you service air brake systems and ABS on trailers in Owen Sound, ON?

Many trailer repair providers handle brake issues and ABS sensor/wiring problems depending on equipment.

Can you handle structural trailer repairs in Owen Sound, ON?

Some shops handle structural/body work; others focus on mechanical/electrical. Listing details usually indicate capabilities.

Regional Connectivity

Our Owen Sound, ON service hub provides maintenance coverage to 5 nearby logistics centers, ensuring rapid response across the regional corridor system.

Service Area Map

🌐 Part of the Nationwide Truck Repair Network

Trusted truck & trailer repair resources across the USA & Canada

Semi Trucks Tires Mobile Diesel Truck Repair Info Mobile Diesel Truck Repair Semi Truck Repair Shops NTTMFS 24 Hour Truck Repairs All Trucks Repair Semi Truck Repair Info Flat Tire Repair Truck Road Services